Gold Member Since 2008
Audited Supplier
Wuxi Nuoya Machinery Co., Ltd.

Double Planetary Mixer, Planetary Mixer, Spiral Mixer manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sxj5-2000L Double Planetary Mixer with Various Blades, Industrial Homogenizer Cosmetics Making Mixer (ZJR-250~ 1000L), Vacuum Homogenizing Mixer and Emulsifier (ZJR350 ~ 500L) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Powered mixer and blender Sxj5-2000L Double Planetary Mixer with Various Blades

Sxj5-2000L Double Planetary Mixer with Various Blades

FOB Price: US $4,500-65,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $4,500-65,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 100
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SXJ
  • Working: High Speed Mixer
  • Application: Liquid with Suspended Solids, Powder, Viscous Fluid, Liquid, Paste
  • Application Area: Cosmetics,Pharmaceutical,Food
  • Mixing Drum Shape: Circular Groove
  • Operating type: Cycle Operating
  • Material: Stainless Steel 304 / SUS316L
  • Usage: Chemical , Food, Pharmaceutical, Cosmetic
  • Customized: as Customized
  • Trademark: WUXI NUOYA
  • Specification: GMP
  • HS Code: 84743900
  • Mixer Type: Multi-Direction Motion Mixer
  • Stirring Type: Scrape
  • Certification: CE, SGS,BV
  • Layout Type: Verticle
  • Additional Capabilities: Milling
  • Condition: New
  • Power: Electric
  • Heating Method: Oil,Water,Steam
  • Color: Color of Stainless Steel
  • Transport Package: Wood
  • Origin: China
Product Description

SXJ double planetary mixer

Sxj5-2000L Double Planetary Mixer with Various Blades

Descriptions of double planetary mixer:

This mixer is a special suit specialized in mixing from powder to things with high stickiness or high density solubility. The lab using double Planetary Mixer is ideal for mixing viscous or putty-like mate rials, such as adhesive, silicone, lithium slurry, silver & aluminum paste etc. It consists of low speed agitator and high speed disperser with good mixing, dispersing, and dissolving effect. 

Main applications and features of double planetary mixer:

1. The condition of equipment seal and particular trapezi seal between tanks can ensure stuffs in the vacuum space for operation.

2. The tanks can be circularly heated up by electricity steam water and oil .The particular temperature sensor on transmission shaft can ensure the temperature tolerance less than ±1ºC.The clip coat ,the bottom clip coat and its inside circular pipe can be brought on cooling.

3. Inner wall of tank is accurately machined by large sized standing machine tools and polished by large-sized automatic polishing machine.In the way, the movable scraper on the shelf will scrape off all stuffs attaching on inner wall of tank when it is revolving.

4.Inside the tank the twist framed mixing oars rotate itself when the tank is rotating.In this way the stuffs inside the tank will be mixed adequately in all directions so that stuffs can be well mixed in very short time . Furthermore two dispersing units inside the tank revolve itself in high speed when the tank is revolving so that the stuffs inside the tank can be strongly cut dispersed and mixed adequately. The mixing efficiency is several times than common mixer.

5. The mixing oars and speedy dispersing units can be controlled by transducer.Its revolving speed can be adjusted according to different procedure and stickiness. The speed testing system will directly display the current revolving speed data of oars.  

Technical Parameters of double planetary mixer: 
 

Item10L50L100L200L
Size of Bucket∮250*260∮400*450∮500*550∮570*790
Design Volume(L)1255108200
Working Volum(L)104485160
Stirring Revolution Speed(r/min)0-830-730-680-68
Stirring Rotation Speed(r/min)0-2170-1900-1780-178
Scraper Speed(r/min)0-830-730-680-68
Scattered Disk Rotation Speed(r/min)200-1750200-1750200-1750200-1750
Distance of Stirring Up & Down(mm)300650700900
Limit Vacuum(Mpa)-0.098-0.098-0.098-0.098
Vacuum Power(kw)0.370.550.551.5
Pumping Rate(L/s)2448
Heating Power(kw)2469
SizeLength(mm)800120015501700
Width(mm)360680700850
Height(mm)1150-14501900-25502450-31502552-3450
 
Item300L500L1000L
Size of Bucket∮750*790∮940*800∮1160*1200
Design Volume(L)3505501300
Working Volum(L)2804501000
Stirring Revolution Speed(r/min)0-460-460-36
Stirring Rotation Speed(r/min)0-1500-1500-90
Scraper Speed(r/min)0-460-460-36
Scattered Disk Rotation Speed(r/min)200-1750200-1750200-1750
Distance of Stirring Up & Down(mm)95010001250
Limit Vacuum(Mpa)-0.098-0.098-0.098
Vacuum Power(kw)1.51.52.2
Pumping Rate(L/s)8815
Heating Power(kw)121824
SizeLength(mm)200022502650
Width(mm)95011501450
Height(mm)2850-38002950-39503600-4850

More details of double planetary mixer:
Sxj5-2000L Double Planetary Mixer with Various Blades
Sxj5-2000L Double Planetary Mixer with Various Blades

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Taylor Xu
Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Taylor Xu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now